National Organizing Committee (NOC)

CHAIR
Péter Korondi - Budapest university of Technology and Economics, Hungary

NOC Co-Chair
Tamás Insperger- Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary

NOC-Vice-Chair from Industry
Tamás Ruzsányi - Ganz-Skoda, Hungary

International Program Committee (IPC)

CHAIR
Ivan Petrovic - University of Zagreb, Croatia

VICE-CHAIR FROM INDUSTRY
Trygve Thomessen - PPM AS, Norway

MEMBERS

Sevil Ahmed, Bulgaria
Hajime Asama, Japan
Nikolaos Aspragathos, Greece
Mark J. Balas, USA
Luis Basanez, Spain
Zeki Yagiz Bayraktaroglu, Turkey
Miguel Bernal, Mexico
Estela Bicho, Portugal
Solvang Bjorn, Norway
Wayne Book, USA
Theodor Borangiu, Romania
Csaba Budai, Hungary
Lucian Busoniu, Romania
Martin Buss, Germany
Rafaella Carloni, Netherlands
Animesh Chakravarthy, USA
Zheng Chen, China
Zonghai Chen, China
Dong-il (Dan) Cho, Republic of Korea
Mo-Yuen Chow, USA
Bing Chu, United Kingdom
Patrick Danes, France
Janset Dasdemir, Turkey
Sekou Abdel Kader Diane,
Russian Federation
Tony Dodd, United Kingdom
Gabor Erdos, Hungary
Lars Eriksson, Sweden
Ivan Ermolov, Russian Federation
Walter Fetter Lages, Brazil
Ping Fu, China
Sami Haddadin, Germany
Aarne Halme, Finland
Istvan Harmati, Hungary
Yasuhisa Hasegawa, Japan
Hideki Hashimoto, Japan
Björn Hein, Germany
Guido Herrmann, United Kingdom
Michael Hofbaur, Austria
Peter Hubinsky, Slovakia
Géza Husi, Hungary
S. Haydar Icli, Turkey
Klaus Janschek, Germany
Back Juhoon, Republic of Korea
Dimitar Karastoyanov, Bulgaria
Jung Kim, Republic of Korea
Ilker Murat Koc, Turkey
Peter Kopacek, Austria
Zdzisław Kowalczuk, Poland
Gernot Kronreif, Austria
Dana Kulic, Canada
Yasuharu Kunii, Japan
Daisuke Kurabayashi, Japan
Bela Lantos, Hungary
Edouard Laroche, France
Jinoh Lee, Italy
Jangmyung Lee, Republic of Korea
Doo Yong Lee, Republic of Korea
Muralindran Marippan, Malaysia
Ivan Markovic, Croatia
Jorge Martins, Portugal
Claudio Melchiorri, Italy
Emanuele Menegatti, Italy
Concepcion A. Monje Micharet, Spain
Antonio Paulo Moreira, Portugal
Mircea Nitulescu, Romania
Koichi Osuka, Japan
Figen Ozen, Turkey
Lucia Pallottino, Italy
Alexander Pesterev, Russian Federation
Duc T. Pham, United Kingdom
Philippe Poignet, France
Fernando Ribeiro, Portugal
Paolo Rocco, Italy
Lorenzo Sabattini, Italy
Jurek Sasiadek, Canada
Marija Seder, Croatia
Volkan Sezer, Turkey
Raul Suarez Feijoo, Spain
Janusz Szpytko, Poland
James Taylor, United Kingdom
Krzysztof Tchon, Poland
Andon Topalov, Bulgaria
Steve Ulrich, Canada
Maria Elena Valcher, Italy
Mirceal Vanescu, Romania
Yimin Wang, China
Simon Watson, United Kingdom
Tolga Yuksel, Turkey
Tao Zhang, China

Editor

Mihoko Niitsuma - Chuo University, Japan

DEADLINES

12 January 2018 - extended to 29 April 2018

Submission of Invited sessions and Open Invited Tracks

9 February 2018 - extended to 6 May 2018

Submission of full paper

8 April 2018 - extended to 3 June 2018

Notification of acceptance with electronic publication instruction

8 June 2018 - extended to 8 July 2018

Submission of final manuscript and early payment